10 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0254/ 000/
Control#
00066051
Owner
JIMENEZ, MICHAELANGELO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,000
PID
66051
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,100$3,900$67,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, MICHAELANGELO
Co-Owner
Address
10 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-0736
Sale Date01/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, MICHAELANGELO$85,000 2763-073601/19/2022
KAIRO'S HOME INVESTMENTS,LLC$30,000 2715-196612/10/2020
CHEN, QI FU (JEFF)$18,000 2417-117310/19/2011
GOMEZ, MARIA; MARQUEZ, ALANN$16,000 2322-076611/11/2008
LUCACOS, JOHN M$0 1308-064009/10/1981
LUCACOS, M J & H M$0 1267-011712/13/1978
PAULOSKY, A M$0 0559-021006/10/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52b - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 990 990
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 682 682
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
   2,358 1,672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,660$6,610$22,270
2024$15,660$6,610$22,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps