0 LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LINE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0309/ 000/
Control#
00066108
Owner
MINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$118,000
PID
66108
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,200$91,800$118,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
2 E SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1019-0540
Sale Date01/01/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF$0 1019-054001/01/1960
CLIFFORD, R$0 0616-066012/14/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Deeded Acres10.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Neighborhood5205 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt3300.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete3240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,265$17,560$20,825
2024$3,265$17,560$20,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps