140 WESTWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
140 WESTWOOD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0310/ 000/
Control#
00066110
Owner
KINTZEL, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,600
PID
66110
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,600$21,000$103,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKINTZEL, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
727 EAGAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1362-0505
Sale Date07/29/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KINTZEL, JOANNE; KINTZEL, THOMAS C$0 1362-050507/29/1985
GUSTAITIS, E P$0 1336-010210/13/1983
KISSINGER, G & R$0 0855-003612/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 794 794
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 214 0
   3,192 1,694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5205 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage120
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,490$7,500$19,990
2024$12,490$7,500$19,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps