108 WESTWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
108 WESTWOOD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0321/ 000/
Control#
00066122
Owner
HOSSLER, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,100
PID
66122
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,800$14,300$61,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSSLER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
108 WESTWOOD ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$49,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2583-1251
Sale Date12/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSSLER, DENISE; HOSSLER, ROBERT$49,500 2583-125112/29/2016
HOSSLER, EDWARD D$1 2572-240909/08/2016
HOSSLER, EDWARD D$1 2572-241308/15/2016
HOSSLER, EDWARD D$10,000 0707-018508/24/1999
SAKALINSKAS, E ETAL$0 1114-037108/21/1969
SHAKOLINSKY, E & J$0 0446-031601/10/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 698 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 254 0
   2,684 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5205 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage30
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,790$7,880$22,670
2024$14,790$7,880$22,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps