16 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0341/ 000/
Control#
00066143
Owner
AMEL CORP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,800
PID
66143
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,400$5,400$49,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAMEL CORP
Co-Owner
Address
544 N BROAD ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-1533
Sale Date05/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMEL CORP$45,000 2860-153305/27/2024
RSK FLIPPER LLC$1 2849-081402/21/2024
ROSA-ORTIZ, MAETH SOE$38,900 2813-124304/03/2023
RSK FLIPPER,LLC$13,000 2800-147510/24/2022
LV SINGH ENTERPRISES LLC$1,700 2517-136010/30/2014
MORRIS, C CHRISTPHER$10,000 2504-074506/02/2014
DUFOUR, KODIE$10,000 2461-018102/01/2013
RAPALI, DARRIN$5,000 2439-126906/22/2012
EVANS, RACHEL$1 2060-231409/04/2003
LOGAN JR ANTHONY$1 1677-017807/26/1996
LOGAN, A & M$0 0653-019004/18/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   1,872 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage19
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,495$2,500$10,995
2024$8,495$2,500$10,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps