18 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0342/ 000/
Control#
00066144
Owner
CELMER GROUP INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,000
PID
66144
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,500$4,500$62,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER GROUP INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 378

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2601-0783
Sale Date07/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER GROUP INC$15,000 2601-078307/21/2017
VOGEL, ANN MARIE$1 2593-165504/28/2017
KULBITSKY, PETER; KULBITSKY, VINCENT P; VOGEL, ANN MARIE$1 1631-006110/25/1995
KULBITSKY, P & E$0 0837-043804/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,281
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)434
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 378 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 434 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,044 1,281

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,685$2,500$12,185
2024$9,685$2,500$12,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps