209 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
209 OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0356/ 000/
Control#
00066159
Owner
ARTHUR, BARBARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,400
PID
66159
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,300$4,100$44,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARTHUR, BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address
209 A OAK ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1579-0077
Sale Date11/02/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTHUR, BARBARA$12,000 1579-007711/02/1994
MANZICK, J D$0 1445-066004/30/1990
MANZICK, J D & A M$0 1423-054003/03/1989
STROKELITUS, M A$0 1286-044412/20/1979
STROKELITUS, W & E$0 0668-002408/31/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 592 592
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 496 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 592 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   1,775 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,510$2,500$11,010
2024$8,510$2,500$11,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps