217 E OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 E OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0361/ 000/
Control#
00066165
Owner
MICKLO LEONARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,200
PID
66165
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,100$7,100$82,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMICKLO LEONARD
Co-Owner
Address
217 E OAK ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1430-0753
Sale Date07/11/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MICKLO LEONARD$0 1430-075307/11/1989
MICKLEO, L & D M$0 1336-089211/01/1985
POGIRSKI, M A & M A$0 1284-031412/13/1979
POGIRSKI, M A & M A$0 1270-083703/13/1979
POGIRSKI, H & M$0 1192-041507/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,834
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 746 0
DCKR-DECK 42 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   2,847 1,834

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl323.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,410$2,500$15,910
2024$13,410$2,500$15,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps