219 LINDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
219 LINDEN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0363/ 000/
Control#
00066168
Owner
OWR LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,200
PID
66168
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,300$6,900$56,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOWR LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4533 BRIARWOOD DR
NAZARETH, PA 18064
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1766
Sale Date11/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OWR LLC$31,000 2889-176611/25/2024
ORFF, JAMES$54,000 2507-013207/08/2014
PETROSKY, SHAWN M$47,000 2182-224812/12/2005
KRAMER TERRANCE & GWYTHER DIAN$0 1409-097706/24/1988
MAKUSKY, J J & TERNOWCHEK, J$0 1382-098310/19/1986
MAKUSKY, A & M$0 0642-031003/15/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,250 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,505$4,735$26,240
2024$21,505$4,735$26,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps