223 -27 LINDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 -27 LINDEN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0368/ 000/
Control#
00066173
Owner
ROBB, CARLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,000
PID
66173
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,800$20,200$117,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBB, CARLEY
Co-Owner
Address227 LINDEN STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$160,720
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-2657
Sale Date09/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MYERS, MICHAEL; ROBB, CARLEY$160,720 2877-265709/30/2024
LAFFERTY, DAWN MARIE; LAFFERTY, MICHAEL C$1 2190-100202/06/2006
LAFFERTY, MICHAEL C; WOLK, DAWN M$56,500 1486-007408/28/1992
RADZIEVICH, R & P J$0 1388-061103/03/1987
RADZIEWICZ, P & R$0 0856-000401/29/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,635
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)360
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 95 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 293 0
   2,968 1,635

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,815$6,000$25,815
2024$19,815$6,000$25,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps