0 LINDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LINDEN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0372/ 000/
Control#
00066177
Owner
CORRELL, JENNIFER A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,400
PID
66177
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,700$6,700$14,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRELL, JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address
239 LINDEN ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-0524
Sale Date03/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRELL, JENNIFER A$31,000 2623-052403/27/2018
CACL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1,255 2561-143604/15/2016
RHODY, SHELLY$30,000 1518-023608/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715$1,000$1,715
2024$715$1,000$1,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps