235 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
235 OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0375/ 000/
Control#
00066180
Owner
FINKOWSKI, CATHERINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,300
PID
66180
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,200$5,100$76,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFINKOWSKI, CATHERINE A
Co-Owner235 OAK ST
AddressPO BOX 576
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0832-0068
Sale Date02/25/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FINKOWSKI, CATHERINE A$29,000 0832-006802/25/2000
ZELANKO CHARLES JR & ANNA$0 0652-002610/22/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   1,904 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,915$2,500$11,415
2024$8,915$2,500$11,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps