319 ST FRANCIS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
319 ST FRANCIS ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0386/ 000/
Control#
00066191
Owner
KRAMER, CHARLES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,700
PID
66191
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,700$6,000$66,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, CHARLES A
Co-Owner
Address
319 SAINT FRANCIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-2689
Sale Date02/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, SHAWNALEE ANN; KRAMER, CHARLES A$85,000 2808-268902/17/2023
TROXELL, MICHAEL D$40,000 2757-133811/19/2021
STOPAY, SALLY$16,100 2613-166611/29/2017
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$1 2600-286506/27/2017
PA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY; US BANK NATL ASSO$1,252 2594-262104/19/2017
HESS, LEROY M$52,500 2371-125405/07/2010
SUNRISE RESTORATIONS INC$17,500 2362-165901/13/2010
BOTEK, R & J$0 1203-005402/28/1975
VANSZL, J$0 1122-008902/19/1970
VANSZL, S & M$0 0743-036607/28/1948
BOTEK, GEORGE$0 1405-054501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)280
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 490 490
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 490 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   1,750 980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,870$3,595$19,465
2024$15,870$3,595$19,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps