409 ST FRANCIS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
409 ST FRANCIS ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0393/ 000/
Control#
00066197
Owner
MURACZEWSKI, AMANDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,600
PID
66197
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,700$6,900$55,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMURACZEWSKI, AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address
40 PINE SWAMP RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-0188
Sale Date06/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURACZEWSKI, AMANDA; VESAY, JESSIE$1 2823-018806/27/2023
VESAY, RONALD; VESAY, VIRGINIA$1 2003-105608/01/2002
VESAY SR ANTHONY & ROSE$1 1329-007010/08/2001
VESAY WILLIAM C & FRANK$0 1355-069011/09/1984
VAICEKAUSKAS A$0 0720-004910/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 162 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,842 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,925$2,500$12,425
2024$9,925$2,500$12,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps