434 HEFFNER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
434 HEFFNER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0401/ 000/
Control#
00066205
Owner
HOLLEY, JASON E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,400
PID
66205
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,300$12,100$73,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLEY, JASON E
Co-Owner
Address
434 HEFFNER ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2044-1334
Sale Date06/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLEY, JASON E$17,500 2044-133406/02/2003
GELCHES LAWRENCE R & ROSALIE A$1 1118-007903/19/2001
GELCHES HELEN J & LAWRENCE R$1 1604-004805/09/1995
GELCHES, H ETAL$0 1185-027801/24/1974
GELCHES, P & H$0 0680-032307/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 518 518
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   1,978 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage46
Depth69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,870$3,175$7,045
2024$3,870$3,175$7,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps