Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0402/ 000/
Control#
00066206
Owner
GARGES GROUP LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$205,700
PID
66206
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$177,500
$28,200
$205,700
Owner of Record
Owner
GARGES GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
606 MAHANTONGO ST UNIT 1A
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2791-1151
Sale Date
09/27/2022
GARGES GROUP LLC
$27,500
2791-1151
09/27/2022
ST FRANCIS LITHUANIAN CHURCH
$0
0337-0333
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
3,150
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
24.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Religious Institution/Church
3,150
3,150
3,150
3,150
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
3,088
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
18.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Religious Institution/Church
3,088
3,088
3,088
3,088
Parcel Information
Use Code
620
Description
Religious
Deeded Acres
0.63
Land
Land Use
Use Code
620
Description
Religious
Neighborhood
5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.63
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
2500.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$120,020
$4,725
$124,745
2024
$120,020
$4,725
$124,745
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps