0 LOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LOW ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00006621
Owner
HOFFMAN, ROBERT
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,100
PID
6621
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,500$28,600$34,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
53 LOW RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1568-0264
Sale Date05/21/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, ROBERT; HOFFMAN, TANIA M$11,000 1568-026405/21/2002
ZIMMERMAN JR ROBT M DO& LISA M$1 1169-028505/07/2002
ZIMMERMAN JR ROBERT M$11,000 1686-018210/25/1996
HEFFNER F D & BUCHANAN M S$0 1389-058603/28/1980
UNKNOWN$0 1178-086708/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180$6,795$6,975
2024$180$6,795$6,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps