234 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
234 OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0412/ 000/
Control#
00066216
Owner
POTTS PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,800
PID
66216
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,900$6,900$59,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTS PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
636 ASPEN LN
LEBANON, PA 17042
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-0442
Sale Date06/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTS PROPERTY MGMT LLC$18,000 2694-044206/07/2020
T & D OAK ST LLC$3,200 2489-021211/04/2013
SANTIAGO, SONIA$3,200 2474-232806/05/2013
WAGNER, JAMES$0 1367-079511/14/1985
GONGLOWSKI, H & M$0 0419-033802/20/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 878 878
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,102 2,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage28
Depth69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,670$2,500$17,170
2024$14,670$2,500$17,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps