Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
224 OAK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
224 OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0417/ 000/
Control#
00066221
Owner
RPH LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,600
PID
66221
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$64,700
$6,900
$71,600
Owner of Record
Owner
RPH LLC
Co-Owner
Address
500 W ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$46,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2504-0707
Sale Date
05/29/2014
RPH LLC
$46,500
2504-0707
05/29/2014
GULAS, LAWRENCE; GULAS, PAULINE
$0
0909-0183
10/17/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,980
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asbestos Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
52A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
828
828
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
768
768
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
768
384
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
768
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
80
0
3,212
1,980
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
100
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
CN
Concrete
198.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BL
Block
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,615
$3,120
$20,735
2024
$17,615
$3,120
$20,735
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps