222 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0418/ 000/
Control#
00066222
Owner
KUKTA, STEVEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,700
PID
66222
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,800$6,900$37,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKUKTA, STEVEN
Co-Owner222 OAK ST
AddressMINERSVILLE, PA 17954-1615
MINERSVILLE, PA 179541615
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0385
Sale Date06/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUKTA, STEVEN$2,000 2629-038506/07/2018
UROSKIE, MATTHEW A$10,500 2489-010811/01/2013
GR GORMAN PROPERTIES LLC$15,000 2386-235411/05/2010
PERON, HELEN; PERON, STEPHEN$40,000 0904-016805/19/2000
SHELAVA AGATHA ANN & KATHRYN H$1 1585-023712/19/1994
SHELAVA, M & H$0 0811-010102/20/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,136 1,136
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 772 772
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,692 1,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,445$2,500$15,945
2024$13,445$2,500$15,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps