212 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0421/ 000/
Control#
00066225
Owner
GAUGHAN, CECILIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,300
PID
66225
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,300$19,000$90,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUGHAN, CECILIA
Co-Owner
Address
212 OAK ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$46,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1478-0753
Sale Date03/30/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAUGHAN, CECILIA$46,500 1478-075303/30/1992
KISHEL, A ETUX$0 0970-019611/02/1958
KISHEL, P$0 0462-025105/31/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 786 786
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,250 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,105$6,000$22,105
2024$16,105$6,000$22,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps