206 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
206 OAK STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0424/ 000/
Control#
00066228
Owner
SHERIFI, VALBONA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,100
PID
66228
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,100$6,000$59,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIFI, VALBONA
Co-Owner
Address236 RHINE AVE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10304
Sale Price$82,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-0771
Sale Date08/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUJOVIC, IMER; SHERIFI, VALBONA; SHERIFI, VALBONA$82,500 2919-077108/28/2025
JOHNS, BRANDON$33,000 2860-191405/30/2024
RIVERA, HECTOR M$27,000 2658-207005/08/2019
HERBINE, AMANDA J$11,000 2626-207205/01/2018
BRODY PROPERTIES LP$1 2529-195504/16/2015
APARTMENTS & ACQUISITIONS L P$11,000 2405-221606/09/2011
NUTMEG INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$8,000 2290-074201/15/2008
MINERS NATIONAL BANK OF POTTS$0 1277-089707/20/1979
NEY, R L & M$0 1237-000912/17/1976
WENTZ, W & V$0 1054-019003/03/1964
GILBERT, E J ETUX$0 0958-045005/10/1958
LATANISHEN, JOHN; SCHWARTZ, DOLORES$0 1278-013801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 533 533
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 533 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 177 0
   1,828 1,118

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,430$1,975$10,405
2024$8,430$1,975$10,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps