134 CONDOR LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
134 CONDOR LANE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00006623
Owner
STEVENOSKY, PETER A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,000
PID
6623
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,800$28,200$104,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENOSKY, PETER A
Co-Owner
Address
134 CONDOR LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-2363
Sale Date02/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEVENOSKY, PETER A$65,000 2723-236302/25/2021
PARISE, ANDREW$30,000 2431-157902/27/2012
BARONE, ANGELO J; BARONE, CATHERINE P$1 2302-189305/16/2008
CHISICK, MARY; CHISICK, PAUL$0 1088-045308/02/1967
PEWER, M & T$0 0720-054303/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,208
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 464 464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,304 1,208

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,285$6,090$17,375
2024$11,285$6,090$17,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps