Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
136 CONDOR LN
Print
Map It
Location
136 CONDOR LN
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00006624
Owner
D & P INVESTMENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,100
PID
6624
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$74,500
$25,600
$100,100
Owner of Record
Owner
D & P INVESTMENT
Co-Owner
PROPERTIES,LLC,
Address
443 PLEASANT ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2727-1193
Sale Date
03/29/2021
D & P INVESTMENT
$1
2727-1193
03/29/2021
SERRANO, ANA
$6,089
2723-2360
11/23/2020
GUAMER, HOLLY; YODER, DALE
$31,500
2219-0973
08/14/2006
TRIANOSKY, ROSE
$1
1438-0063
01/03/2002
BARUKA NICHOLAS
$0
0906-0152
07/25/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,180
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
05A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
716
716
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
464
464
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
716
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
66
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
66
0
2,028
1,180
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.26
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
396.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,820
$3,750
$11,570
2024
$7,820
$3,750
$11,570
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps