132 E LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
132 E LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0452/ 000/
Control#
00066263
Owner
REZNIK, VITA V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,700
PID
66263
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,600$4,100$24,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREZNIK, VITA V
Co-Owner
Address14 HOMESTEAD DR
DENVER, PA 17517
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892-1397
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REZNIK, VITA V$40,000 2892-139701/31/2025
STABOLESKI, THOMAS A$18,000 2809-013402/15/2023
ANDROSHICK, EDWARD P; ANDROSHICK, JEAN M$30,900 1614-009307/14/1995
FARLEY, W & C$0 0846-033308/19/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,139
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 482 482
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 482 482
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 482 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 86 0
   1,882 1,139

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage18
Depth57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,305$2,500$12,805
2024$10,305$2,500$12,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps