148 CONDOR LN
 Print  Map It

Location
148 CONDOR LN
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0103/ 001/
Control#
00006627
Owner
LAINEY BEAN CO. LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,700
PID
6627
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,600$22,100$82,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAINEY BEAN CO. LLC
Co-Owner
Address
105 WOODLAND DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-0753
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAINEY BEAN CO. LLC$1 2778-075305/20/2022
MELUSKY-BRENNAN, KAMRYN$34,000 2579-055011/15/2016
LAPOINT, JOSEPH M; LAPOINT, LAUREN A$15,000 2285-198311/19/2007
KARPULK, DEVIN$1 2194-215603/15/2006
KARPULK, GARY$25,500 2048-240706/27/2003
CLIFFORD WILLIAM J & RUSSELL F$1 0801-007509/20/1999
CLIFFORD WILLIAM E & CATHERINE$0 1063-039502/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 636 636
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 315 0
   1,899 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,110$4,460$15,570
2024$11,110$4,460$15,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps