201 -203 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 -203 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0465/ 000/
Control#
00066276
Owner
SMITH, CINDY L
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,500
PID
66276
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,800$5,700$97,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CINDY L
Co-Owner
Address
100 S SECOND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2518-0982
Sale Date11/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMANOSKY, MICHAEL; SMITH, CINDY L$1 2518-098211/17/2014
PRUDEN, THOMAS; SHAUP, GRACE A$1 2317-070609/18/2008
SHAUP, GRACE A$49,000 0249-025602/17/1998
DAVID MAE M$0 1236-094403/21/1977
DAVIS WILLIAM & MAE M$0 1160-010305/24/1972
RIZZARDI, A & M$0 0772-039508/27/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1891
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 413 0
   3,869 2,304

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,610$2,345$17,955
2024$15,610$2,345$17,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps