211 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
211 SOUTH ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0469/ 000/
Control#
00066280
Owner
KOLODZIEJ, STEPHEN ALAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,600
PID
66280
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,500$14,100$99,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLODZIEJ, STEPHEN ALAN
Co-Owner
Address
211 SOUTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-2585
Sale Date03/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOLODZIEJ, STEPHEN ALAN$1 2733-258503/05/2021
MCCANN, CAITLIN MARIE$60,100 2556-200202/26/2016
REYNOLDS, PATRICK M; SCHOFFSTALL, KATHLEEN$1 2226-082910/09/2006
REYNOLDS, MARTIN$0 1267-088312/07/1978
REYNOLDS, E$0 1265-044211/06/1978
TRETTER, E & F$0 0598-028606/23/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 646 646
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 731 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
   2,278 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage31
Depth117

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,100$7,485$27,585
2024$20,100$7,485$27,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps