225 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0475/ 000/
Control#
00066286
Owner
CLAY, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,100
PID
66286
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,100$8,000$50,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAY, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
225 SOUTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2273-2673
Sale Date08/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAY, WILLIAM; SUBICK, COURTNEY$49,900 2273-267308/21/2007
ALLAR, CHARLOTTE L; ALLAR, WILLIAM J$39,900 1578-010110/28/1994
STICKELL, J & M N$0 1371-036502/21/1986
HUDOCK, M & M$0 0673-023012/19/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 209 0
   2,177 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
other17 OtherVVinyl40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,445$2,500$14,945
2024$12,445$2,500$14,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps