228 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
228 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0486/ 000/
Control#
00066297
Owner
DROBICK, BEVERLY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,300
PID
66297
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,700$6,600$82,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDROBICK, BEVERLY A
Co-Owner
Address
228 LAUREL STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2006-2639
Sale Date09/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DROBICK, BEVERLY A; DROBICK, JOSEPH A$15,000 2006-263909/06/2002
SIMOSKY JR ANTHONY & PATRICIA$0 1428-066706/06/1989
SIMOSKY JR ANTHONY$0 1305-030306/04/1981
SIMOSKY A & M$0 0886-036508/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   3,250 2,134

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage22
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,355$2,500$19,855
2024$17,355$2,500$19,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps