208 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
208 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0494/ 000/
Control#
00066305
Owner
HARDER, LINDA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,500
PID
66305
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,600$10,900$70,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDER, LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address
208 LAUREL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-1449
Sale Date02/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARDER, LINDA M$1 2771-144902/24/2022
MORTEN FRANCES J$0 1360-071106/15/1985
MORTEN, A J & F J$0 1271-026412/31/1978
MORTEN, A J$0 1257-013606/07/1971
MORTEN, A & M$0 1137-021405/07/1971
ENGLE, M F & R F$0 1060-043710/19/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 716 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,212 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage28
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl391.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,895$2,940$15,835
2024$12,895$2,940$15,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps