Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 E LINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0 E LINE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0515/ 002/
Control#
00066331
Owner
GASKINS, SCOTT J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$16,700
PID
66331
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$11,500
$5,200
$16,700
Owner of Record
Owner
GASKINS, SCOTT J
Co-Owner
Address
350 LINE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price
$97,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2452-1172
Sale Date
11/02/2012
GASKINS, SCOTT J; KLINE, JESSE A
$97,500
2452-1172
11/02/2012
BOTEK, MARY; BOTEK, MICHAEL
$0
1030-0851
10/19/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
29
Depth
48
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
CN
Concrete
750.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,985
$1,490
$3,475
2024
$1,985
$1,490
$3,475
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps