305 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
305 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0516/ 000/
Control#
00066332
Owner
EELEX, JONATHAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,100
PID
66332
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,600$18,500$149,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEELEX, JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address305 LAUREL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-0532
Sale Date10/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EELEX, JONATHAN$170,000 2878-053210/07/2024
PELLAZAR, SETH$148,000 2753-019410/28/2021
BOWERS, KIMBERLY L; REED, RICHARD LEE$93,500 2559-264204/07/2016
BEACH, JASON J$90,500 2485-081810/04/2013
PURCELL, MICHAEL P$1 2233-129112/06/2006
PURCELL, JANET A; PURCELL, JOHN M$1 1568-012104/03/2002
RICHUTE JR NEIL N$0 1318-071407/08/1982
RICHUTE N & MARY$0 1089-056208/28/1967
RICHUTE N & MARY$0 0686-025609/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 921 921
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 921 461
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,068 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   4,434 2,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage29
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,695$8,670$40,365
2024$31,695$8,670$40,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps