402 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
402 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0541/ 000/
Control#
00066358
Owner
MAURER, DOUGLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,900
PID
66358
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,400$13,500$88,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address
402 LAUREL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1626-0329
Sale Date07/24/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, DENICE; MAURER, DOUGLAS$1 1626-032907/24/2002
MAURER DOUGLAS & GRIGALONIS D$1 1262-021508/03/2001
MAURER DOUGLAS$1 0848-017706/29/1999
MAURER JOHN F & LOIS M$0 1012-056011/14/1960
ZAPF E G$0 0640-025107/12/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,604
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 746 746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 746 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   2,504 1,604

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage31
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,690$3,505$15,195
2024$11,690$3,505$15,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps