424 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
424 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0551/ 000/
Control#
00066370
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,200
PID
66370
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,500$6,700$31,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 378

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-2028
Sale Date11/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER, ALAN E; CELMER, LORI ANN$5,000 2643-202811/19/2018
BRODY PROPERTIES LP$1 2529-172604/16/2015
APARTMENTS & ACQUISITIONS L P$1,175 2412-125208/25/2011
WOODFORD, ANNA MAE$0 1400-043211/17/1987
RICHARDSON, J$0 1368-018311/25/1985
RICHARDSON, J & H$0 0743-036007/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 169 0
   1,793 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,170$2,500$8,670
2024$6,170$2,500$8,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps