426 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
426 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0552/ 000/
Control#
00066371
Owner
STUCK, KATHY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,200
PID
66371
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,200$14,000$111,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUCK, KATHY D
Co-Owner
Address
426 LAUREL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-0188
Sale Date08/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUCK, KATHY D$50,000 2572-018808/24/2016
TRAPANI, MARK P; TRAPANI, SUZANNE B$20,000 1568-021006/30/1994
MAINWARING, W & E$0 0815-035005/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   3,114 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood324.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,960$6,940$22,900
2024$15,960$6,940$22,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps