436 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
436 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0556/ 000/
Control#
00066375
Owner
MOTSKO, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,300
PID
66375
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,300$6,000$102,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTSKO, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
3579 N DOGWOOD RD
DANIELSVILLE, PA 18038
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2495-0627
Sale Date01/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOTSKO, MATTHEW$26,000 2495-062701/24/2014
SUSQUEHANNA BANK$1,070 2493-117012/20/2013
CASTOR, MALORIE S$61,000 2315-207909/08/2008
NAMOVAGE, CECELIA; NAMOVAGE, CHARLES F$0 1093-017412/01/1967
SMITH, T G$0 0673-017312/22/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 783 783
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 713 713
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 713 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,279 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage28
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,635$1,175$9,810
2024$8,635$1,175$9,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps