445 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
445 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0559/ 000/
Control#
00066378
Owner
KASMARI, ALISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,600
PID
66378
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,000$11,600$47,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKASMARI, ALISSA
Co-Owner
Address
445 S 3RD ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$67,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-2268
Sale Date08/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KASMARI, ALISSA$67,000 2741-226808/04/2021
BLOCKCHAIN PROPERTIES LLC$10,001 2692-282806/22/2020
SAGE VIEW LLC$6,500 2673-265509/26/2019
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$1,553 2656-102104/12/2019
ROSSI, ANTHONY J; ROSSI, SANDRA J$0 1343-049905/04/1984
ROSSI, M & A J$0 1278-065008/27/1979
REED, A ETAL$0 1106-015109/30/1968
BUGLIA, S & RUCKER, L$0 0718-041610/20/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 772
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 391 391
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 381 381
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 381 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   1,363 772

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage16
Depth193

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,510$7,045$17,555
2024$10,510$7,045$17,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps