446 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
446 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0560/ 000/
Control#
00066379
Owner
PIZZICO, ERNEST C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,500
PID
66379
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,100$23,400$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPIZZICO, ERNEST C
Co-Owner
Address
446 LAUREL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0145-0613
Sale Date03/18/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIZZICO, ERNEST C; PIZZICO, JOAN$0 0145-061303/18/1968
PIZZICO, ERNEST C$0 1031-085912/04/1961
PIZZICO, E C & J M$0 1027-020105/12/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,712 1,712
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   4,828 2,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage61
Depth193

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,155$7,500$25,655
2024$18,155$7,500$25,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps