230 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
230 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00006639
Owner
FLYNN, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,200
PID
6639
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,600$28,600$171,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
230 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2463-0807
Sale Date02/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLYNN, DAVID A$1 2463-080702/13/2013
CHERNOSKY, JAMES; CHERNOSKY, MARGARET$0 1324-047112/03/1982
KOSTENBADER, P$0 1302-085203/24/1981
SMITH, L & M$0 0724-039311/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,122
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 672 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 69 0
   2,421 1,122

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,620$6,795$24,415
2024$17,620$6,795$24,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps