105 EAST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 EAST STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0580/ 000/
Control#
00066398
Owner
VALUKEVICH, MELISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,900
PID
66398
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,000$1,900$28,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVALUKEVICH, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address225 S MORRIS ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-2760
Sale Date04/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALUKEVICH, MELISSA$1 2901-276004/23/2025
VALUKEVICH, MELISSA; VALUKEVICH, SCOTT$12,000 2414-207109/21/2011
GOOD, LOUIS; GUT, JENNIE$0 1115-066909/18/1969
GUD, Z & GUD, J$0 0806-055312/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 408 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,264 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage12
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,595$2,500$9,095
2024$6,595$2,500$9,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps