103 EAST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
103 EAST STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0581/ 000/
Control#
00066399
Owner
REYNOSO, JASMINE LUCINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,800
PID
66399
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,900$1,900$54,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOSO, JASMINE LUCINDA
Co-Owner
Address
103 EAST ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1,249
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-1423
Sale Date09/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYNOSO, JASMINE LUCINDA$1,249 2703-142309/01/2020
TEAGUE, RICHARD T$9,500 0271-019903/17/1998
C D S VENTURES$5,000 1493-084802/11/1993
NORTHWEST FINANCIAL AMER INC$1,816 1483-084807/10/1992
KRAMER J & D$0 1396-024008/17/1987
VESAY R A & C A$0 1279-078709/18/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)150
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,512 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage12
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,685$2,500$7,185
2024$4,685$2,500$7,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps