0 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00006640
Owner
WEACHOCK, RONALD J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,500
PID
6640
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,600$16,900$20,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEACHOCK, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
235 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1534-0313
Sale Date12/22/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEACHOCK, ANN; WEACHOCK, RONALD J$1 1534-031312/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240$2,370$2,610
2024$240$2,370$2,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps