410 PINE HILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
410 PINE HILL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0603/ 000/
Control#
00066422
Owner
EISENHAUER, TIMOTHY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,200
PID
66422
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,200$7,000$157,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEISENHAUER, TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address
410 PINE HILL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$58,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-2007
Sale Date07/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EISENHAUER, TIMOTHY L$58,900 2693-200707/02/2020
BRENNAN, JOHN F$0 1383-083511/11/1986
WENSKY, G & S$0 1102-062709/06/1968
WENSKY, G$0 0461-035007/18/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   3,406 2,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,045$4,860$18,905
2024$14,045$4,860$18,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps