408 PINE HILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
408 PINE HILL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0604/ 000/
Control#
00066423
Owner
BEACH, JENNIFER N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,400
PID
66423
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,200$4,200$64,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH, JENNIFER N
Co-Owner
Address
406 PINE HILL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$3,352
Certificate
Book & Page 2425-2334
Sale Date01/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEACH, JENNIFER N$3,352 2425-233401/16/2012
CALABRESE, HELEN; NEWMAN, FRANCES$1 0075-033305/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
   1,965 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,985$2,500$12,485
2024$9,985$2,500$12,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps