0 LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LINE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0615/ 000/
Control#
00066435
Owner
NEW MINERSVILLE FIRE CO
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$39,000
PID
66435
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,000$11,000$39,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW MINERSVILLE FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
50 LYTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1343-0186
Sale Date04/25/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEW MINERSVILLE FIRE CO$0 1343-018604/25/1984
NEW MINERSVILLE FIRE CO; NEW MINERSVILLE FIRE COMPANY$0 1343-018204/25/1984
NEVORAS, G$0 0958-011103/11/1958
NEVORAS, G$0 0927-008508/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,200$7,200
2024$0$7,200$7,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps