501 -503 PINE HILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 -503 PINE HILL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0635/ 000/
Control#
00066455
Owner
DUTCAVICH, BENJAMIN GARRET
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,000
PID
66455
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,900$9,100$143,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUTCAVICH, BENJAMIN GARRET
Co-Owner
Address
501-503 PINE HILL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-2784
Sale Date06/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUTCAVICH, BENJAMIN GARRET; PALATINO, DESIREE TINA$1 2659-278406/13/2019
DUTCAVICH, ARLENE; DUTCAVICH, DAVID$10,000 2613-208911/17/2017
RUGIENIUS, MICHAEL A$1 2133-142601/15/2005
RUGIENIUS HELEN E$0 0986-011505/13/1959
BLUIS, M & U$0 0422-022207/06/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 3,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms16
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,320 1,320
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,320 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   5,760 3,300

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage39
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,695$4,680$24,375
2024$19,695$4,680$24,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps