513-515 PINE HILL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
513-515 PINE HILL ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0639/ 000/
Control#
00066459
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$190,300
PID
66459
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,500$10,800$190,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 376

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-2835
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER, ALAN E; CELMER, LORI ANN$45,000 2633-283507/30/2018
ALEXANDER PAPPAS, ANNE; PAPPAS, ROBERT$1 2222-073009/22/2006
PAPPAS, ROBERT J$20,000 2047-244906/16/2003
CITIFINANCIAL MORTGAGE COMPANY$666 2015-159710/18/2002
READINGER DAVID$7,500 0047-004103/10/1997
COLASANTE C & WARD COLASANTE C$20,000 1563-017407/29/1994
EAST PROPERTIES INC$39,780 1520-013209/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,662
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:5
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 3,108 3,108
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 1,036
APT-FApartment(F) 518 518
   4,662 4,662
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 195
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 195 195
   195 195
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 800 800
   800 800
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 156
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 156 156
   156 156

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,190$4,800$19,990
2024$15,190$4,800$19,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps