510 LYTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
510 LYTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0663/ 000/
Control#
00066482
Owner
CROCHUNIS, RICHARD T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,300
PID
66482
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,000$5,300$71,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCHUNIS, RICHARD T
Co-Owner
Address
510 LYTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1643-0052
Sale Date01/19/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CROCHUNIS, RICHARD T$36,000 1643-005201/19/1996
CHILLIS, C J & M A$0 1413-074708/30/1988
HOYSOCK, J & B$0 1316-084305/21/1982
SHEMANSKY, A$0 0627-021004/21/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 615 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   2,180 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage24
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,150$2,880$16,030
2024$13,150$2,880$16,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps