322 LYTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
322 LYTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0679/ 000/
Control#
00066498
Owner
HORAN, ANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,700
PID
66498
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,200$2,500$87,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHORAN, ANNE
Co-Owner
Address
322 LYTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$111,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1736
Sale Date08/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORAN, ANNE$111,000 2831-173608/03/2023
OCONNOR, HELENE F$45,000 1012-154110/20/2000
SCHWALM SCOTT D & PATRICE M$1 1698-007101/13/1997
LAUDEMAN P M & SCHWALM S D$1 1681-006709/23/1996
LUCAS V & MISOUL L$1 1654-025203/25/1996
KRASINSKY J$0 1276-093807/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 560 0
   2,000 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage21
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,205$4,550$22,755
2024$7,625$2,500$10,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps